07.08.16_NudgeeChess_Novice - Round 6
Standings
Place Name Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1-2 Vakkalagadda, Tilak 531 5.5 14.5 22.0 20.0
Soo, Ethan 500 5.5 14.0 22.0 20.0
3 Barber, Fletcher 547 5 16.0 24.5 18.0
4-11 Brown, Declan 544 4 16.5 22.0 17.0
Krasnichkin, Paul (2006) 500 4 14.0 22.0 16.0
Ding, Aohang 4 14.0 21.0 13.0
Ly-Liu, Isaac 500 4 13.5 20.0 13.0
Hughes, Henry 519 4 13.0 20.5 15.0
Ng, Diyen 512 4 12.5 18.5 12.0
Davies, Alex 537 4 12.0 17.5 12.0
Hoang, Jodie 501 4 11.0 18.0 14.0
12-18 Kua, Emily 533 3 15.0 22.5 14.0
Trippner, Liam 515 3 13.5 20.5 13.0
Long, Angus 3 11.5 15.5 8.0
McClarty, Helena 3 11.0 17.0 10.0
Sannomiya, Rei 509 3 10.5 16.0 11.0
Dullaway, Michael 545 3 10.5 15.5 9.0
Howard-Mowat, Toby 526 3 9.5 17.0 9.0
19-22 Lannon, Aurora 2.5 12.5 20.0 9.5
Ritch, Oliver 2.5 11.0 17.0 10.5
Swiatek, Riley 500 2.5 11.0 15.0 8.5
Mercado, Eowyn 2.5 10.5 17.5 7.5
23-28 Yang, Daniel 500 2 14.0 21.0 8.0
Illingworth, Tavish 2 13.0 17.0 9.0
Pearce, Tom 500 2 10.5 14.5 6.0
Lee, David 2 10.0 13.0 6.0
Paliwoda, Joshua 2 9.5 12.5 5.0
Ranasinghe, Dinidu 2 8.0 16.0 7.0
29-30 Zhuang, Andrew 1.5 10.5 16.0 3.5
Lannon, Alexandra 1.5 8.5 12.5 4.5
31-32 Wu, Jerry 0 9.0 14.5 0.0
Gelber, Simon 0 3.0 9.0 0.0
Cross Table
No Name Loc 1 2 3 4 5 6
1. Barber, Fletcher 547 17:W 10:W 9:W 6:L 12:W 13:W
2. Dullaway, Michael 545 18:L 23:L 25:W 15:W 16:W 10:L
3. Brown, Declan 544 19:W 11:W 13:W 14:L 23:W 6:L
4. Davies, Alex 537 20:W 13:L 17:L 18:W 24:W 11:W
5. Kua, Emily 533 32:W 12:W 14:L 24:W 13:L 23:L
6. Vakkalagadda, Tilak 531 21:W 18:W 31:W 1:W 14:D 3:W
7. Howard-Mowat, Toby 526 22:W 14:L 24:L 16:L 32:W 27:W
8. Hughes, Henry 519 23:W 31:L 18:W 27:W 17:W 14:L
9. Trippner, Liam 515 24:W 30:W 1:L 23:L 27:W 17:L
10. Ng, Diyen 512 25:W 1:L 23:L 28:W 29:W 2:W
11. Sannomiya, Rei 509 26:W 3:L 27:L 22:W 30:W 4:L
12. Hoang, Jodie 501 27:W 5:L 28:W 29:W 1:L 21:W
13. Krasnichkin, Paul (2006) 500 28:W 4:W 3:L 31:W 5:W 1:L
14. Soo, Ethan 500 29:W 7:W 5:W 3:W 6:D 8:W
15. Pearce, Tom 500 30:L 24:L 32:W 2:L 25:W 28:L
16. Swiatek, Riley 500 31:L 25:W 29:L 7:W 2:L 30:D
17. Ly-Liu, Isaac 500 1:L 26:W 4:W 30:W 8:L 9:W
18. Yang, Daniel 500 2:W 6:L 8:L 4:L 26:W 24:L
19. Wu, Jerry 3:L 27:L 26:L 32:L 28:L 22:L
20. Gelber, Simon 4:L 28:L 22:L : : :
21. Mercado, Eowyn 6:L 32:D 30:L 26:W 22:W 12:L
22. Paliwoda, Joshua 7:L 29:L 20:W 11:L 21:L 19:W
23. Ding, Aohang 8:L 2:W 10:W 9:W 3:L 5:W
24. McClarty, Helena 9:L 15:W 7:W 5:L 4:L 18:W
25. Zhuang, Andrew 10:L 16:L 2:L :W 15:L 26:D
26. Lannon, Alexandra 11:L 17:L 19:W 21:L 18:L 25:D
27. Illingworth, Tavish 12:L 19:W 11:W 8:L 9:L 7:L
28. Long, Angus 13:L 20:W 12:L 10:L 19:W 15:W
29. Lannon, Aurora 14:L 22:W 16:W 12:L 10:L 32:D
30. Ritch, Oliver 15:W 9:L 21:W 17:L 11:L 16:D
31. Ranasinghe, Dinidu 16:W 8:W 6:L 13:L : :
32. Lee, David 5:L 21:D 15:L 19:W 7:L 29:D